Sale or lease, offer 08-228

Park Nowa Sól I, class A warehouses

ul. Dolnośląska / Żabia, Nowa Sól

Usable area
92,932 m²
Plot
21.56 ha
Grid connection capacity
10 MW
Net price
Price on request
  • S3 expressway: 4.6 km (5 min)
  • Potential PSI relief: 40-60% aid intensity
Property details

At a glance

Two planned class A warehouse buildings (approx. 93,000 m²) on 21.6 ha in Nowa Sól, 5 km from the S3.

Lease of modules or purchase of the land. Technical conditions issued for power, gas and water.

Park Nowa Sól I, magazyny klasy A - zdjęcie 1View gallery (5)

Property

The developer offers modern class A warehouse buildings totalling almost 93,000 m² in Nowa Sól, on Dolnośląska and Żabia streets: building A approx. 54,706 m² and building B approx. 38,226 m², with flexible modules for various industries. The site consists of two plots: 10.69 ha and 10.87 ha.

The local zoning plan allows buildings up to 40 m high, coverage up to 80% of the plot and intensity up to 4.0. The Lubuskie region is a hub for furniture, electronics, paper and automotive parts production, and the location near the German border and close to the S3, A2, A4 and A18 provides excellent connections.

  • Two class A buildings, approx. 93,000 m²
  • Buildings up to 40 m, up to 80% coverage
  • Power up to 10 MW, gas up to 1,000 m3/h
  • 5 km to the S3 expressway

Floor areas

92,932 m²usable area, 2 parts in 2 zones

Building Am²share
Building A54,70659%
Building Bm²share
Building B38,22641%
Building A
Building B

Utilities

UtilityCapacityStatus
ElectricityTechnical conditions: hall A 1.55 / 4.9 / 10 MW, hall B 1.07 / 10 MW.10 MWCan be connected
Natural gasTechnical conditions: hall A 466 m3/h, hall B 1,000 m3/h.1,466 m3/hCan be connected
WaterTechnical conditions: hall A 31.65 m³ per day, hall B 24.4 m³ per day.2.3 m3/hCan be connected
SewerageTechnical conditions: hall A 30.1 m³ per day, hall B 21.3 m³ per day.-Can be connected
Stormwater drainageStormwater discharge to the Solanka canal, procedure in progress.-Can be connected

Location and zoning

Location analysis

Property plots

Checking public registers: plots, zoning plans, land classes, nature protection, flood risk and statistics.

Distances

08-2283.5 km Nowa Sól railway station4.6 km S3 expressway4.6 km Nowa Sól river port (Oder)22 km Zielona Góra56.8 km Zielona Góra - Babimost Airport71.6 km A2 motorway85.7 km A18/A4 motorway150 km Wrocław160 km Wrocław Airport222 km Berlin
  1. 3.5 kmNowa Sól railway station
  2. 4.6 kmS3 expressway
  3. 4.6 kmNowa Sól river port (Oder)
  4. 22 kmZielona Góra
  5. 56.8 kmZielona Góra - Babimost Airport
  6. 71.6 kmA2 motorway
  7. 85.7 kmA18/A4 motorway
  8. 150 kmWrocław
  9. 160 kmWrocław Airport
  10. 222 kmBerlin

PSI support

40-60%aid intensity, depending on company size

An investment at this location may qualify for an income tax exemption under the Polish Investment Zone. We help prepare the application.

Max. exemption period
14 years
Zone
Kostrzyńsko-Słubicka SSE
Relief details and calculator at ulga-psi.pl (Polish)

Gallery

Book a site visit

We will show you the property on site and share documents in the Data Room after an NDA is signed.

We'll call you

Leave your number, we'll call back within one business day

Data Room

Property documents for investors

Register extracts, building design, connection conditions, valuation report. Access after signing a non-disclosure agreement (NDA).