Sale, offer 02-898

3.39 ha service plots by the DK94 and S3, Lipce near Legnica

Lipce

Plot area
3.39 ha
Net price
PLN 150/m²
Local zoning plan
L.1U
Service areas (L.1U): services and/or non-nuisance production
  • 33 894 m² by the DK94, 1 km from the S3
  • MPZP L.1U: services and non-nuisance production
  • PLN 150/m² net, sale jointly or separately
Property details

At a glance

Two adjacent plots 1/116 and 1/117, total area 33 894 m², by the DK94, 1 km from the S3 and 3 km from Legnica centre.

MPZP: services and non-nuisance production. Price PLN 150/m² net, sale jointly or separately.

Działki usługowe 3,39 ha przy DK94 i S3, Lipce k. Legnicy - zdjęcie 1View gallery (9)

Property

The offer covers two adjacent plots in Lipce (gmina Miłkowice, Legnica county): no. 1/116 with an area of 13 894 m² and no. 1/117 with an area of 20 000 m², 33 894 m² in total (3,3894 ha). The plots can be purchased jointly or separately. The property lies directly by national road no. 94, opposite a window joinery manufacturing plant.

The land is covered by a local zoning plan (MPZP, resolution XXXIX/298/2017 of 07.11.2017) and lies in area L.1U - service areas. The primary use is services and/or non-nuisance production. The supplementary use includes small-scale architectural structures, garage and utility buildings, associated facilities and equipment, and greenery.

Access to the plots is from ulica Środkowa and via an internal access road, separated as plot no. 1/118. There is a water connection on the plot, and an electricity metering point is nearby. The plots have no sewer. Utility data from the register (GESUT) show power and telecommunications networks at a distance of up to approx. 100 m.

The location offers quick access to the expressway and motorway network: the S3 is approx. 1 km away, the A4 motorway approx. 5 km and Legnica city centre approx. 3 km (approx. 10 minutes). A residential estate is being built nearby on ulica Widokowa, and a hospital is under construction near Gniewomirowice. The railway line runs approx. 50 m away, and a rail siding is approx. 2.5 km from the site.

Possible development options within the permitted use under the plan include a retail park, a petrol station with service facilities, wholesale outlets, logistics and transport companies, warehouses, hotels, and medical and service facilities linked to the hospital under construction. The location in the Legnica Special Economic Zone qualifies for support under the Polish Investment Zone (CIT/PIT exemption, aid intensity of 25-45% of eligible costs, 12 years). The seller will consider barter, compensation or exchange.

  • Total area: 33 894 m² (3,3894 ha)
  • Plot 1/116: 13 894 m², plot 1/117: 20 000 m²
  • Price: PLN 150/m² net, approx. PLN 5 084 100 net for the whole
  • MPZP, symbol L.1U: services and/or non-nuisance production
  • S3: approx. 1 km, A4: approx. 5 km, Legnica centre: approx. 3 km
  • Water on the plot, no sewer
  • Railway line approx. 50 m, rail siding approx. 2.5 km
  • Polish Investment Zone: CIT/PIT relief of 25-45% of eligible costs

Equipment and logistics

  • Access from ulica Środkowa and via an internal road (plot no. 1/118)
  • Located directly by the DK94, approx. 1 km from the S3
  • Railway line approx. 50 m, rail siding approx. 2.5 km

Utilities

UtilityCapacityStatus
ElectricityThere is an electricity metering point next to the plots. The 110 kV line (Czarna-Pawłowice) is approx. 210 m away. The nearest main supply point (GPZ), Legnica Zosinek, is approx. 3,6-3,7 km away, with approx. 6,0 MW of free capacity according to the operator (indicative data, the connection conditions are binding).-Nearby
WaterAccording to the advertisement, water is available on the plot. Connection parameters have not been provided.-Connected
SewerageThe plots have no sewer.-None
Fibre opticTelecommunications network at a distance of up to approx. 100 m (indicative GESUT data).-Nearby

Location and zoning

The plots are located in Lipce, in gmina Miłkowice, directly by national road no. 94 on the Legnica - Chojnów section. The S3 is approx. 1 km away, the A4 motorway approx. 5 km and Legnica city centre approx. 3 km (approx. 10 minutes). Entry is from ulica Środkowa and the internal access road (plot no. 1/118).

Location analysis

Property plots

Checking public registers: plots, zoning plans, land classes, nature protection, flood risk and statistics.

Distances

02-8980.1 km Railway line0.6 km Jezierzany railway station1 km S3 expressway (Legnica exit)2.5 km Rail siding2.6 km Legnica Zachód road junction3 km Legnica city centre5 km A4 motorway35.7 km Malczyce inland port85.8 km Wrocław Airport (WRO)314.9 km Port of Szczecin
  1. 0.1 kmRailway line
  2. 0.6 kmJezierzany railway station
  3. 1 kmS3 expressway (Legnica exit)
  4. 2.5 kmRail siding
  5. 2.6 kmLegnica Zachód road junction
  6. 3 kmLegnica city centre
  7. 5 kmA4 motorway
  8. 35.7 kmMalczyce inland port
  9. 85.8 kmWrocław Airport (WRO)
  10. 314.9 kmPort of Szczecin

Gallery

Book a site visit

We will show you the property on site and share documents in the Data Room after an NDA is signed.

We'll call you

Leave your number, we'll call back within one business day

Data Room

Property documents for investors

Register extracts, building design, connection conditions, valuation report. Access after signing a non-disclosure agreement (NDA).