Sale, offer 02-901

Industrial land of 3 ha at the S3 Legnica Północ junction, Rzeszotary

Rzeszotary

Plot area
3.00 ha
Net price
PLN 130/m²
Local zoning plan
2P/U/Pe
Production and service development areas and photovoltaic farm sites (2P/U/Pe)
  • 30 000 m² in three plots of 1 ha each
  • At the S3 Legnica Północ exit, access from DW 323
  • Plan 2P/U/Pe: production, services, photovoltaics
Property details

At a glance

Three adjoining plots of 1 ha each (30 000 m² in total) in Rzeszotary, directly at the S3 Legnica Północ exit.

P/U zoning and photovoltaic farm areas. Price 130 zł/m² net, 3 900 000 zł for the whole.

Grunt przemysłowy 3 ha przy węźle S3 Legnica Północ, Rzeszotary - zdjęcie 1View gallery (22)

Property

The offer comprises three adjoining plots, nos. 556/1, 556/2 and 556/3, located in the Rzeszotary cadastral district in gmina Miłkowice (Legnica county). Each plot has an area of 1 ha (10 000 m²) and is square, measuring 100 x 100 m. Together they form a rectangle of 300 x 100 m with an area of 30 000 m². The plots are partly fenced with a new brick wall.

Under the local zoning plan (MPZP), the land is designated 2P/U/Pe: production and service development areas and photovoltaic farm sites. Detailed development parameters (intensity, height, biologically active area) must be confirmed in the extract and map from the plan.

Access is from voivodeship road no. 323, directly at the exit from the S3 expressway (Legnica Północ junction). It is approx. 5 km to Legnica, approx. 20 km to Lubin and approx. 10 km to the intersection of the S3 expressway and the A4 motorway.

According to the seller, water and sewer connections are approx. 300 m away (a utility connection can be built), and electricity is available near the Dino distribution centre, approx. 600 m from the plots. The main Dino distribution centre operates approx. 400 m away. A large logistics centre is planned in the immediate vicinity.

The seller also allows a property exchange. The sale price is 130 zł/m² net, i.e. 3 900 000 zł net for the whole.

  • Total area: 30 000 m² (3 plots of 10 000 m² each)
  • Plots 556/1, 556/2, 556/3, Rzeszotary cadastral district
  • Shape: rectangle of 300 x 100 m
  • Local zoning plan: 2P/U/Pe
  • Price: 130 zł/m² net, 3 900 000 zł net for the whole
  • Access from DW 323, at the S3 Legnica Północ junction
  • Legnica approx. 5 km, Lubin approx. 20 km, S3/A4 approx. 10 km
  • Partly fenced with a brick wall
  • Dino distribution centre approx. 400 m away

Equipment and logistics

  • Access from voivodeship road no. 323
  • Plots partly fenced with a new brick wall
  • Planned logistics centre in the immediate vicinity

Utilities

UtilityCapacityStatus
ElectricityElectricity available near the Dino distribution centre, approx. 600 m from the plots. Connection capacity is not confirmed.-Can be connected
WaterAccording to the seller, the water supply network is approx. 300 m from the plots; utility connection to be built.-Can be connected
SewerageAccording to the seller, the sewer is approx. 300 m from the plots; utility connection to be built.-Can be connected

Location and zoning

The plots are located in Rzeszotary near Legnica, directly at the exit from the S3 expressway (Legnica Północ junction), with access from voivodeship road no. 323. It is approx. 5 km to the centre of Legnica, approx. 20 km to Lubin and approx. 10 km to the intersection of the S3 and A4. The Dino distribution centre operates nearby, and another logistics investment is planned.

Location analysis

Property plots

Checking public registers: plots, zoning plans, land classes, nature protection, flood risk and statistics.

Distances

02-9010.4 km Dino distribution centre0.8 km Railway line (Dobrzejów) (straight line)1.3 km S3 junction2.5 km Rzeszotary railway station5 km Legnica10 km Intersection of the S3 expressway and the A4 motorway20 km Lubin35 km Malczyce inland port90.7 km Wrocław Airport (WRO)305.6 km Port of Szczecin
  1. 0.4 kmDino distribution centre
  2. 0.8 kmRailway line (Dobrzejów) (straight line)
  3. 1.3 kmS3 junction
  4. 2.5 kmRzeszotary railway station
  5. 5 kmLegnica
  6. 10 kmIntersection of the S3 expressway and the A4 motorway
  7. 20 kmLubin
  8. 35 kmMalczyce inland port
  9. 90.7 kmWrocław Airport (WRO)
  10. 305.6 kmPort of Szczecin

PSI support

25-45%aid intensity, depending on company size

Max. exemption period
12 years
Zone
Legnicka Specjalna Strefa Ekonomiczna
Relief details and calculator at ulga-psi.pl (Polish)

Gallery

Book a site visit

We will show you the property on site and share documents in the Data Room after an NDA is signed.

We'll call you

Leave your number, we'll call back within one business day

Data Room

Property documents for investors

Register extracts, building design, connection conditions, valuation report. Access after signing a non-disclosure agreement (NDA).