Sale, offer 08-332

Investment plot in Letnica near Zielona Góra

Letnica

Plot area
2.30 ha
Net price
PLN 3,500,000
152 zł/m² of land
Local zoning plan
6SP
6SP business zone (General Plan), no local zoning plan
Max. building height
10 m
  • Zoning 6SP: site coverage up to 60%, height up to 10 m
  • S3 expressway: 20 km
  • Potential PSI relief: 40-60% aid intensity
Property details

At a glance

Undeveloped 2.30 ha plot in the 6SP business zone of the Świdnica General Plan, 9 km from Zielona Góra city centre, on a district road with an approved access decision.

Działka inwestycyjna Letnica k. Zielonej Góry - zdjęcie 1View gallery (5)

Property

Plot no. 348/7 with an area of 2.3028 ha (23,028 m²) in the Letnica precinct, Świdnica municipality, Zielona Góra county. The land is undeveloped and borders district road no. 1178F. A decision approving an access point from the district road has been issued.

The plot is not covered by a local zoning plan. In the Świdnica General Plan it lies in the 6SP business zone (including production and services): building height up to 10 m, site coverage up to 60%, above-ground intensity up to 1.2 and at least 20% biologically active area. The DK27 national road is approx. 3.9 km away and the S3 junction approx. 20 km.

  • Area 2.3028 ha, undeveloped land
  • 6SP business zone in the General Plan
  • Approved access from the district road
  • 9 km from Zielona Góra city centre
  • Price PLN 3,500,000 net

Utilities

UtilityCapacityStatus
ElectricityMedium-voltage network nearby. Connection conditions and capacity to be confirmed with the operator.-Nearby
Natural gas-None
WaterConnection parameters to be confirmed with the utility operator.-Nearby
SewerageConnection parameters to be confirmed with the utility operator.-Nearby

Location and zoning

Letnica is located in Świdnica municipality, south-west of Zielona Góra. The plot borders district road 1178F, and water, sewage and medium-voltage power networks have been built in the neighbouring investment zone.

Location analysis

Property plots

Checking public registers: plots, zoning plans, land classes, nature protection, flood risk and statistics.

Distances

08-3320.6 km Railway line (Letnica) (straight line)1.1 km Letnica railway station3.9 km DK27 national road9 km Zielona Góra20 km S3 expressway43.1 km Nowa Sól inland port60 km Zielona Góra - Babimost Airport228.6 km Port of Szczecin
  1. 0.6 kmRailway line (Letnica) (straight line)
  2. 1.1 kmLetnica railway station
  3. 3.9 kmDK27 national road
  4. 9 kmZielona Góra
  5. 20 kmS3 expressway
  6. 43.1 kmNowa Sól inland port
  7. 60 kmZielona Góra - Babimost Airport
  8. 228.6 kmPort of Szczecin

PSI support

40-60%aid intensity, depending on company size

An investment at this location may qualify for an income tax exemption under the Polish Investment Zone. We help prepare the application.

Max. exemption period
14 years
Zone
Kostrzyńsko-Słubicka SSE
Relief details and calculator at ulga-psi.pl (Polish)

Gallery

Book a site visit

We will show you the property on site and share documents in the Data Room after an NDA is signed.

We'll call you

Leave your number, we'll call back within one business day

Data Room

Property documents for investors

Register extracts, building design, connection conditions, valuation report. Access after signing a non-disclosure agreement (NDA).